Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Alec Such

 

REAL NAME

Alec John Such

DATE OF BIRTH

14/November/1952

LOCATION

Perth Amboy - New Jersey - U.S.A.

HEIGHT

1,73m

ESTADO CIVIL

Divorced

CHILDREN

None

FATHER

Never mentioned

MOTHER

Helen Such

BROTHERS

Kenneth Such e Dianne Such (older than Alec)

 

Did you know that...

-Alec’s parents were also musicians?

 

-Alec learned how to play bass with the band that used to play in the neighbourhood?

 

-He was almost forced to learn how to play violin by his mother?

 

-“The Sand Hill Mor”, “Cold Sweat”, “Phantom’s Opera” were some of the bands that Alec was part of?

 

-Alec always said that Richie was he best friend in the band?

 

-Kasim Sultan (Meat Loaf’s bass player) replaced Alec during Bon Jovi’s performance on the Brit Awards in 1994?

 

-Alec auctioned a great part of his Bon Jovi memorabilia and also some items of his personal collection?

 

-According to Alec, “Crush” is a really good album, however he doesn’t like “These Days”?

 

-Alec surprised everybody when he replaced Hugh during a few songs on the last shows (Camden and Giants stadium) of The One Wild Nigh Tour?

 

-It was Jon who called Alec and asked him to play again with the band on these shows?

 

Back to Biographies